4th Test: Pujara's 130* Tighten Grip For India

ECC Cup 2018: See The Winners List Played In Andhra On Jan 3

ECC Cup 2018: Matches Played In Telangana On January 3rd

Written by : Info Box Team

The Eenadu Champion cricket Cup has unearthed thousands of talents in the span of 12 years. The players who came into the spotlight through ECC Cup have propelled into the Indian domestic cricket circles. For all the budding players, the 12th edition of the ECC Cup is a huge platform to showcase their technique, skill & talent at the 22-yard strip.

Let us have a look at the matches played at Adilabad, Hyderabad, Nizamabad and Nalgonda

Adilabad

1st Match: IIIT Juniors, Basara Vs TSMS Junior College

Winner: IIIT Juniors, Basara

2nd Match: Vaagdevi Degree College Vs CV Raman Degree College

Winner: Vaagdevi Degree College

Top Scorer: (102 runs in 41 balls)

Hyderabad

1st Match: Sri Datta Inst Of Eng & Science, Ibrhimpatanam Vs Gowtham Junior College, Kharkhana

Winner: Gowtham Junior College, Kharkhana

2nd Match: Sreyas Institute Of Eng & Tech, Bandlaguda Vs Sardarpatel College, Secundrabad

Winner: Sardarpatel College, Secundrabad

Top Scorer: Rakesh (35 runs in 11 balls)

3rd Match: Marri Laxman Reddy Institute Of Technology Vs Aurora's Scientific Tech & Research Academy

Winner: Marri Laxman Reddy Institute Of Technology

Top Scorer: Vikas (52 runs in 21 balls)

4th Match: I Class CDR Jr College, Secundrabad Vs Bhavans Sri Aurabindo Jr College, Sainikpuri

Winner: Bhavans Sri Aurabindo Jr College, Sainikpuri

Top Scorer: Pranay (38 runs in 19 balls)

5th Match: CVSR College OF Engineering Vs Institute Of Aeronautical Engineering

Winner: Institute Of Aeronautical Engineering

6th Match: Sri Chaitanya Degree College, Hydernagar Vs Dr B R Ambedkar Degree College, Baghlingampally

Winner: Dr B R Ambedkar Degree College, Baghlingampally

7th Match: VNR VJIET, Bachupally Vs Ramnath Guljarilal Kedia College Of Commerce, Chadharghat

Winner: VNR VJIET, Bachupally

Nalgonda

1st Match: SRTIST Vs Vaatsalya Management College

2nd Match: Santhi Niketan Degree College, Miryalaguda Vs Chaitanya Bharathi Degree College, Huzurnagar

Nizamabad

1st Match: Sri Sharadha Junior College, Nandhipet Vs Sri Bharathi Junior College, Kamareddy

Winner: Sri Sharadha Junior College, Nandhipet

2nd Match: VREC Diploma College Vs Sandeepani Junior College

Winner: VREC Diploma College

3rd Match: Vijay Junior College, Armoor Vs Government Junior College, Bichkunda

Stay tuned to EeYuva for more info regarding updates, images and videos of the 12th edition of the ECC Cup...