ECC Cup 2018: Matches Played In Telangana On January 2

Tendulkar's Guru Ramakant Achrekar Dies In Mumbai At The Age Of 87

ECC Cup 2018: Matches Played In Andhra Pradesh On Jan 2

Written by : Info Box Team

The group stage of the Eenadu Champion Cricket Cup is coming close to an end and the much-awaited action-packed regional level games will begin shortly. Most of the matches were nail-biting thrillers and few were went into super over. And all the young talented players are very excited to play!

Today, the matches were played in Central Andhra, North Andhra & Rayalaseema regions. Let us have a look at the winner's list!

Kurnool

Medical College Ground

Match 1: Medical College (Kurnool) Vs KVSR MBA College (Dupadu)

Winner: Medical College (Kurnool)

Match 2: Sri Shankar's Degree College (Kurnool) Vs Government Degree College (Pathikonda)

Winner: Sri Shankar's Degree College (Kurnool)

Match 3: Shantiram Engineering College (Nandyala) Vs Vijay Sai Degree College (Pathikonda)

Winner: Shantiram Engineering College (Nandyala)

Match 4: Jyothirmayi Degree College (Adoni) Vs KV Subbareddy IT College (Dupadu)

Winner: Jyothirmayi Degree College (Adoni)

Ongole

ST. Ann's Ground

Match 1: KRK Government Degree & PG College (Adanki) Vs Sri Nagarjuna Arts & Science College (Ongole)

Winner: Sri Nagarjuna Arts & Science College (Ongole)

Match 2: SVKP (Markapuram) Vs GRK Degree College (Ongole)

Winner: GRK Degree College (Ongole)

Match 3: TRR Government Degree College (Kandukur) Vs SRK Degree College (Ongole)

Winner: TRR Government Degree College (Kandukur)

BBH Ground

Match 1: Sri Gayathri Vidya Parishad Degree College Vs Krishna Chaitanya Institute of Technology & Science (Markapuram)

Winner: Sri Gayathri Vidya Parishad Degree College

Match 2: Chirala Engineering College (Chirala) Vs DR Samuel George Pharmacy (Markapuram)

Winner: Chirala Engineering College (Chirala)

Match 3: Sri Sadhana Degree College (Markapuram) Vs Sri Harshini Degree College (Ongole)

Winner: Sri Harshini Degree College (Ongole)

Rajahmundry

GSL Medical College Ground

Match 1: VSM Degree College (Ramchandrapuram) Vs Sri Pragna Degree College (Bikkavolu)

Winner: VSM Degree College (Ramchandrapuram)

Match 2: PSN Murthy Degree College (Kakinada) Vs Mother Degree College (Kothanandur)

Winner: Mother Degree College (Kothanandur)

Match 3: Ideal Arts & Science (Kakinada) Vs Kite Engineering College (Markapur)

Winner: Kite Engineering College (Markapur)

Rajanagaram Gate College Ground

Match 1: DS Junior College (Mamidada) Vs Adarsh PT College (Chebrolu)

Winner: DS Junior College (Mamidada)

Match 2: GIET Engineering College Vs BVC Engineering College

Winner: GIET Engineering College

Match 3: Sri Chaitanya College (Venkatnagar) Vs Mega Junior College (Rajamahendravaram)

Winner: Mega Junior College (Rajamahendravaram)

Kakinada Rangaraya Medical College Sports Ground

Match 1: Gite Degree College (Rajamahendravaram) Vs Government Degree College (Perumalapuram)

Winner: Government Degree College (Perumalapuram)

Match 2: Aditya College of Engineering (Surampalem) Vs SKVT College (Rajamahendravaram)

Winner: Aditya College of Engineering (Surampalem)

Match 3: BVC Diploma College (Odalarevu) Vs Gite College of Engineering (Rajamahendravaram)

Winner: BVC Diploma College (Odalarevu)

Srikakulam

Match 1: NRI College Vs Government Polytechnic College

Winner: Government Polytechnic College

Match 2: Chaitanya Corporate Junior College Vs SGCSRJC College

Winner: SGCSRJC College

Match 3: Sathavahana Junior College Vs Narayana Junior College

Winner: Sathavahana Junior College

Match 4: Government ITI DLTC College Vs Sri Venkateshwara Poltechnic College

Winner: Sri Venkateshwara Polytechnic College

Match 5: Government Polytechnic College Vs NRI Junior College

Winner: Government Polytechnic College

Match 6: Sri Sai Krishna Junior College Vs Santhinikethan Junior College

Winner: Santhinikethan Junior College

Vijayawada

District Level Finals

Junior Winners: PB Siddhartha Arts & Science College

Junior Runners: Rajiv Gandhi IIIT College

Senior Winners: Andhra Loyola Engineering College

Senior Runners: Dhanekula Engineering College

Vizag

Match 1: Dr Lankapalli Bullayya Degree College Vs Gayatri Vidya Parishad for Degree & PG Courses

Winner: Dr Lankapalli Bullayya Degree College

Nellore

Match 1: GVK Degree College Vs Jagans Degree College

Winner: GVK Degree College

Match 2: Krishna Chaitanya Degree & PG College Vs Geethanjali Engineering College

Winner: Krishna Chaitanya Degree & PG College

Stay tuned to EeYuva for more info regarding updates, images and videos of the 12th edition of the ECC Cup...