Election 2019: Yet Another Congress MLA Defects To TRS

YS Viveknanada Reddy Passes Away Due To Heart Attack: A Major Blow For Jagan

Elections 2019: TDP Announced The First List Of Candidates For Assembly Polls

Written by : Info Box Team
  • thumbnail_1552624381_9025715.jpg

After all permutations and combinations, the Andhra Pradesh's ruling Telugu Desam Party (TDP) headed by Nara Chandrababu Naidu announced its first list of candidates for April 11 Assembly elections.

Chief Minister and TDP President N Chandrababu Naidu announced the list on Thursday night after the politburo, the highest decision-making body of the party, approved the names.

With the announcement of the first list, the party had launched its mission to secure 150 seats in the 175-member Assembly.

According to the list, it is confirmed that Naidu's son Nara Lokesh will contest from Mangalagiri constituency in state capital region Amaravati. Lokesh, currently a minister in Naidu's cabinet and a member of the Legislative Council, will be making his debut in a direct election.

Naidu has given tickets to most of his cabinet colleagues. Former Chief Minister and Congress leader N Kiran Kumar Reddy's brother N Kishore Kumar Reddy, who recently joined the TDP, has been given ticket from Pileru constituency.

Elections to 175-member Assembly and all 25 Lok Sabha seats in the state are scheduled in a single phase on April 11.

Here Is The List Of 126 Candidates...

Srikakulam

Etcherla - Kala Venkat Rao

Srikakulam - Gunda Lakshmi Devamma

Rajam - Kondru Murali

Narsannapeta - Ramana Murthi

Ichchapuram - Bendalam Ashok

Patapatnam - Venkataramana

Palasa - Gouthu Sirisha

Tekkali - Atchannaidu

Amudalavalasa - Kuna Ravikumar

Visakhapatnam

Pendurthi - Satyanarayana Murthy

Narsipatnam - Ayyannapatrudu

Yalamanchili - Panchakarla Ramesh Babu

Vizag East - Velagapudi Ramakrishna

Vizag West - Gana Babu

Vizag South - Vasupalli Ganesh

Gajuwaka - Palla Srinivasa Rao

Araku - Kidari Sravan Kumar

Payakaraopeta - Bangarayya

Vizianagaram

Bobbili - Sujaya Krishna Rangarao

S. Kota - Kolla Lalitha Kumari

Saluru - Rajendra Pratap Bhanj Deo

Kurupam - Janardhan Thatraj

Parvathipuram - Chiranjeevulu

Gajapathinagaram - KE Naidu

East Godavari

Tuni - Yanamala Krishnudu

Prathipadu - Varupula Raja

Pithapuram - Varma

Kakinada Rural - Pilli Ananthalakshmi

Kakinada Town - Vanamadi Konda Babu

Peddapuram - Nimmakayala Chinarajappa

Anaparthi - Ramakrishna Reddy

Ramachandrapuram - Thota Trimurthulu

Mummadivaram - Datla Subbaraju

Rajolu - Gollapalli Suryarao

Kothapeta - Satyananda Rao

Madapeta - Jogeswara Rao

Rajanagaram - Pendurthi Venkatesh

Rajahmundry Urban - Adireddi Bhavani

Rajahmundry Rural - Gorantla Butchaiah Chowdary

Jaggampeta - Jyothula Nehru

West Godavari

Kovvuru - Velagapudi Anitha

Achanta - Pitani Satyanarayana

Palakollu - Ramanaidu

Narsapuram - Madhava Naidu

Bhimavaram - Ramanjaneyulu

Undi - Siva Ramaraju

Tanuku - Arumilli Radhakrishna

Tadepalligudem - Eeli Nani

Unguturu - Ganni Veeranjaneyulu

Denduluru - Chintamaneni Prabhakar

Eluru - Badeti Bujji

Krishna

Mylavaram - Devineni Uma

Bandaru - Kollu Ravindra

Gannavaram - Vallabhaneni Vamsi

Tiruvuru - Jawahar

Kaikaluru - Venkataramana

Avanigadda - Budha Prasad

Vemuru - Nakka Anandababu

Repalle - Anagani Satyaprasad

Tenali - Alapati Raja

Guntur

Mangalagiri - Nara Lokesh

Chilakalurpeta - Prathipati Pullarao

Sattenapalle - Kodela Sivaprasad

Vinukonda - GV Anjaneyulu

Gurajala - Yarapathineni Srinivasa Rao

Macharla - Anjireddy

Pedakurapadu - Kommalapati Sridhar

Ponnuru - Dhulipalla Narendra

Nellore

Nellore Town - Narayana

Nellore Rural - Adala Prabhakar Reddy

Sarvepalli - Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy

Atmakuru - Bollineni Krishnaiah

Kovuru - Polamreddy Srinivasula Reddy

Gudur - Pasam Suneel

Venkatagiri - Kurugondla Ramakrishna

Prakasam

Darsi - Ugra Narasimha Reddy

Parchur - Eluru Sambasiva Rao

Addanki - Gottipati Ravikumar

Chirala - Karanam Balaram

Ongole - Damacharla Janardhan

Kandukuru - Pothula Ramarao

Kondepi - Veeranjaneya Swami

Markapuram - Kondula Narayana Reddy

Giddaluru - M Ashok Reddy

Kadapa

Rajampet - Chengalrayudu

Railway Koduru - Narsimha Prasad

Rayachoti - Rameshkumar Reddy

Pulivendula - Satish Reddy

Kamalapuram - Putta Narsimha Reddy

Jammalamadugu - Rama Subbareddy

Mydukur - Putta Sudhakar

Kadapa - Ameer Babu

Kurnool

Allagadda - Bhuma Akhila Priya

Srisailam - Budda Rajasekhar Reddy

Panyam - Gouru Charitha

Banaganapalle - BC Janardhan Reddy

Done - KE Prathap

Pathikonda - KE Shyam Babu

Emmiganur - Jaya Nageswara Reddy

Mantralayam - Tikka Reddy

Nandyal - Bhuma Brahmananda Reddy

Anantapur

Raidurgam - Kalva Srinivasulu

Uravakonda - Payyavula Keshav

Tadipatri - JC Asmith Reddy

Anantapur - Prabhakar Chowdary

Raptadu - Paritala Sreeram

Madakasira - Veeranna

Hindupur - Balakrishna Nandamuri

Penukonda - BK Parthasaradhi

Puttaparthi - Palle Raghunadha Reddy

Dharmavaram - Gonuguntla Suryanarayana

Chittoor

Kuppam - Nara Chandrababu Naidu

Pileru - Nallari Kishore Kumar Reddy

Punganuru - Anisha Reddy

Chandragiri - Pulivarthi Nani

Tirupati - Sugunamma

Chitoor - Satya Prabha

Palamaneru - Amarnath Reddy

Naidu is expected to announce the remaining candidates for Assembly and all candidates for Lok Sabha seats in a few days.



Comment Here

All comments (0)

.