Latest Development On NZ Mosque Attacks - Police Says It Was A 'Lone Wolf' Attack

Former CBI Joint Director VV Lakshminarayana Joined Jana Sena Party

Election 2019: Here Is The List Of YSRCP MLA Contestants

Written by : Info Box Team
  • thumbnail_1552805772_9025715.jpeg

Soon after the announcement of Lok Sabha contestants in two phases, the opposition party of Andhra Pradesh state YSRCP released the full list of candidates for 175 constituencies of upcoming Assembly elections.

Jagan Mohan Reddy, the YSRCP chief has announced the full list at Idupula Paya in Kadapa district. It seems, the party had balanced all the caste equations well where the Reddy community in Rayalaseema has the lion share with 33 seats of 52 while Brahmin's have got a good number of seats.

Here Is The Full List

1

Kadapa

Jammalamadugu

M Sudheer Reddy

2

Kadapa

PRODDATUR

Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy

3

Kadapa

MYDUKUR

Raghu Rami Reddy Settipally

4

Kadapa

KAMALAPURAM

Pochimareddy Ravindranatha Reddy

5

Kadapa

BADVEL (SC)

Gunthoti Venkata Subbaiah

6

Kadapa

KADAPA

Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari

7

Kadapa

PULIVENDULA

Jagan Mohan Reddy Y.S.

8

Kadapa

RAJAMPET

Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy

9

Kadapa

KODUR (SC)

Koramutla Sreenivasulu

10

Kadapa

RAYACHOTI

Gadikota Srikanth Reddy

11

Chittoor

KUPPAM

K. Chandramouli

12

Chittoor

NAGARI

R.K. Roja Selvamani

13

Chittoor

CHANDRAGIRI

Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy

14

Chittoor

CHITTOOR

Arani Srinivasulu
(Jangalapalli Srinivasulu)

15

Chittoor

PUTHALAPATTU (SC)

Ms Babu

16

Chittoor

G.D.NELLORE (SC)

K Narayana Swamy

17

Chittoor

PALAMANER

N Venkataih Gowda

18

Chittoor

PILERU

Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy

19

Chittoor

MADANAPALLE

Nawaz Basha

20

Chittoor

THAMBALLAPALLE

Peddireddy Dwarakanath Reddy

21

Chittoor

PUNGANUR

P. Ramachandra Reddy

22

Chittoor

TIRUPATI

Bhumana Karunakar Reddy

23

Chittoor

SRIKALAHASTI

Biyyapu Madhusudhan Reddy

24

Chittoor

SATYAVEEDU (SC)

K Adimulam

25

Anantapur

TADPATRI

Kethireddy Peddareddy

26

Anantapur

ANANTAPUR URBAN

Ananta Venkata Ramireddy

27

Anantapur

KALYANDURG

K.V.Ushasri Charan

28

Anantapur

RAYADURG

Kapu Ramachandra Reddy

29

Anantapur

SINGANAMALA (SC)

Jonnalagadda Padmavathy

30

Anantapur

GUNTAKAL

Yalla Reddy Gari Venkata Rami Reddy

31

Anantapur

URAVAKONDA

Y Visweswara Reddy

32

Anantapur

HINDUPUR

K. Iqbal Ahmed Khan(Ex IG)

33

Anantapur

RAPTADU

Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy

34

Anantapur

PENUKONDA

Malagundla Sankaranarayana

35

Anantapur

DHARMAVARAM

Kethi Reddy Venkata Rami Reddy

36

Anantapur

MADAKASIRA (SC)

M. Thippeswamy

37

Anantapur

KADIRI

Dr.P.V.Sidda Reddy

38

Anantapur

PUTTAPARTHI

Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy

39

Kurnool

ADONI

Y Sai Prasad Reddy

40

Kurnool

KURNOOL

Hafeez Khan

41

Kurnool

YEMMIGANUR

K. Chenna Kesava Reddy

42

Kurnool

PATTIKONDA

K Sreedevi

43

Kurnool

ALUR

P. Jayaram Alias Gummanur Jayaram

44

Kurnool

MANTRALAYAM

Y. Bala Nagi Reddy

45

Kurnool

KODUMUR (SC)

Dr.Sudhakar Babu

46

Kurnool

NANDYAL

Shilpa Ravichandra Reddy

47

Kurnool

ALLAGADDA

Gangula Bijendranath Reddy

48

Kurnool

BANAGANAPALLE

Katasani Rami Reddy

49

Kurnool

SRISAILAM

Silpa Chakrapani Reddy

50

Kurnool

PANYAM

Katasani Ram Bhupal Reddy

51

Kurnool

DHONE

Buggana Rajendra Nath

52

Kurnool

NANDIKOTKUR (SC)

Arthur

53

Nellore

KAVALI

Ramireddy Pratap Kumar Reddy

54

Nellore

NELLORE CITY

Anil Kumar Yadav Poluboina

55

Nellore

UDAYAGIRI

Chandra Sekhar Reddy Mekapati

56

Nellore

KOVUR

Nallapareddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy

57

Nellore

NELLORE RURAL

Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy

58

Nellore

ATMAKUR

Mekapati Goutham Reddy

59

Nellore

VENKATAGIRI

Anam Ramanarayana Reddy

60

Nellore

GUDUR (SC)

Varaprasad

61

Nellore

SARVEPALLI

Kakani Govardhan Reddy

62

Nellore

SULLURPETA (SC)

Sanjeevaiah Kiliveti

63

Prakasam

CHIRALA

Amanchi Krishna Mohan

64

Prakasam

PARCHUR

Daggupati Venkateswar Rao

65

Prakasam

SANTHANUTHALAPADU (SC)

Tjr Sudhakar Babu

66

Prakasam

ADDANKI

Bachina Chenchu Garataiah

67

Prakasam

KANDUKUR

Maheedhar Reddy Manugunta

68

Prakasam

KONDAPI (SC)

Dr M Venkaiah

69

Prakasam

ONGOLE

Balineni Srinivasa Reddy

70

Prakasam

DARSI

Maddisetty Venugopal

71

Prakasam

MARKAPURAM

Kp Nagarjuna Reddy

72

Prakasam

KANIGIRI

Burra Madhusudana Yadav

73

Prakasam

YERRAGONDAPALEM (SC)

Dr. Suresh Audimulapu

74

Prakasam

GIDDALUR

Anna Venkata Rambabu

75

Guntur

REPALLE

Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Rao

76

Guntur

VEMURU (SC)

Merugu Nagarjuna

77

Guntur

BAPATLA

Kona Raghupathi

78

Guntur

MANGALAGIRI

Alla Rama Krishna Reddy

79

Guntur

PONNURU

Killari Rosaiah

80

Guntur

TADIKONDA (SC)

Undavalli Sridevi

81

Guntur

GUNTUR WEST

Chandragiri Yesuratnam

82

Guntur

TENALI

Annabattuni Siva Kumar

83

Guntur

PRATHIPADU (SC)

Sucharita Mekathoti

84

Guntur

GUNTUR EAST

Mohammad Musthafa Shaik

85

Guntur

PEDDAKURAPADU

Namburi Shankar Rao

86

Guntur

CHILAKALURIPET

Vidadala Rajini

87

Guntur

SATTENAPALLI

Ambati Rambabu

88

Guntur

VINUKONDA

Bolla Brahmanaidu

89

Guntur

NARASARAOPET

Gopireddy Srinivasa Reddy

90

Guntur

MACHERLA

Ramakrishna Reddy Pinnelli

91

Guntur

GURAZALA

Kasu Mahesh Reddy

92

Krishna

NUZVID

Meka Venkata Pratap Apparao

93

Krishna

KAIKALUR

Dulam Nageshwara Rao

94

Krishna

GANNAVARAM

Yarlagadda Venkata Rao

95

Krishna

PENAMALURU

Kolusu Partha Sarathy

96

Krishna

PEDANA

Jogi Ramesh

97

Krishna

MACHILIPATNAM

Perni Venkatramaiah (Nani)

98

Krishna

AVANIGADDA

Ramesh Babu Simhadri

99

Krishna

PAMARRU (SC)

Kailey Anil Kumar

100

Krishna

GUDIVADA

Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao (Nani)

101

Krishna

VIJAYAWADA EAST

Boppana Bhav Kumar

102

Krishna

NANDIGAMA (SC)

Monditoka Jagan Mohan Rao

103

Krishna

JAGGAYYAPETA

Udaya Bhanu Samineni

104

Krishna

VIJAYAWADA CENTRAL

Malladi Vishnu Vardhan Alias Malladi Vishnu

105

Krishna

MYLAVARAM

Vasanta Krisnha Prasad

106

Krishna

TIRUVURU (SC)

Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi

107

Krishna

VIJAYAWADA WEST

Velampalli Srinivasa Rao

108

West Godavari

DENDULURU

Kotaru Abbayya Chowdary

109

West Godavari

ELURU

Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas (Nani)

110

West Godavari

CHINTALAPUDI (SC)

Vr Elizah

111

West Godavari

UNGUTURU

Puppala Srinivasa Rao

112

West Godavari

POLAVARAM (ST)

Tellam Balaraju

113

West Godavari

UNDI

Pvl Narasimha Raju

114

West Godavari

TANUKU

Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao

115

West Godavari

PALAKOLLU

Chavatapalli Satyanarayana Murthy (Dr. Babji)

116

West Godavari

BHIMAVARAM

Srinivas Grandhi

117

West Godavari

ACHANTA

Cherukuwada Sri Ranganatha Raju

118

West Godavari

T.P.GUDEM

Kottu Satyanarayana

119

West Godavari

NARASAPURAM

Mudunuri Prasad Raju

120

West Godavari

NIDADAVOLE

Gs Naidu

121

West Godavari

KOVVUR (SC)

Vanita Taneti

122

West Godavari

GOPALAPURAM (SC)

Talari Venkatrao

123

East Godavari

MANDAPETA

Subhaschandrabose Pilli

124

East Godavari

R.C.PURAM

Srinivasa Venu Gopala Krishna Chelluboyina

125

East Godavari

GANNAVARAM (SC)

Chittibabu Kondeti

126

East Godavari

KOTHAPETA

Chirla Jaggireddy

127

East Godavari

AMALAPURAM (SC)

Viswarupu Pinipe

128

East Godavari

MUMMIDIVARAM

Ponnada Venkata Satish Kumar

129

East Godavari

RAZOLE (SC)

Bonthu Rajeswara Rao

130

East Godavari

RAMPACHODAVARAM (ST)

Nagulapalli Dhanalakshmi

131

East Godavari

KAKINADA CITY

Dwarampudi Chandra Sekhara Reddy

132

East Godavari

PEDDAPURAM

Thota Vani

133

East Godavari

KAKINADA RURAL

Kurasala Kanna Babu

134

East Godavari

PRATHIPADU

Sri Purna Chandra Prasadu Parvata

135

East Godavari

PITHAPURAM

Dorababu Pendem

136

East Godavari

JAGGAMPETA

Jyothula Chantibabu

137

East Godavari

TUNI

Ramalingeswara Rao Dadisetti (Dadisetti Raja)

138

East Godavari

RAJAHMUNDRY CITY

Suryaprakasa Rao Routhu

139

East Godavari

RAJANAGARAM

Jakkampudi Raja

140

East Godavari

RAJAHMUNDRY RURAL

Akula Veerraju

141

East Godavari

ANAPARTHY

Dr Sathi Suryanarayana Reddy

142

Visakhapatnam

ANAKAPALLI

Avss Amarnath Gudivada

143

Visakhapatnam

PENDURTHI

Adeep Raj

144

Visakhapatnam

YELAMANCHILI

Uppalapati Venkata Ramana Murthy Raju (Kanna Babu Raju)

145

Visakhapatnam

NARSIPATNAM

Petla Uma Sankar Ganesh

146

Visakhapatnam

CHODAVARAM

Dharmasri Karanam

147

Visakhapatnam

MADUGULA

Budi Mutyala Naidu

148

Visakhapatnam

PAYAKARAOPET (SC)

Golla Babu Rao

149

Visakhapatnam

PADERU (ST)

Baghyalakshmi

150

Visakhapatnam

ARAKU VALLEY (ST)

Chetti Palguna

151

Visakhapatnam

VISAKHAPATNAM EAST

Akaramani Vijaya Nirmala

152

Visakhapatnam

VISAKHAPATNAM WEST

Vijay Prasad Malla

153

Visakhapatnam

VISAKHAPATNAM SOUTH

Dronamraju Srinivas

154

Visakhapatnam

GAJUWAKA

Tippala Nagi Reddy

155

Visakhapatnam

VISAKHAPATNAM NORTH

Kk Raju

156

Visakhapatnam

BHIMILI

Muthamsetti Srinivasa ( Avanthi Srinivas)

157

Vizianagaram

PARVATHIPURAM (SC)

Alajangi Jogarao

158

Vizianagaram

SALURU (ST)

Rajanna Dora Peedika

159

Vizianagaram

KURUPAM (ST)

Pamula Pushpa Sreevani

160

Vizianagaram

SRUNGAVARAPUKOTA

Kudabanda Srinivas

161

Vizianagaram

VIZIANAGARAM

Kolagatla Veerabhadra Swamy

162

Vizianagaram

NELLIMARLA

Badukonda Apalanaidu

163

Vizianagaram

BOBBILI

Sambangi Venkata China Appala Naidu

164

Vizianagaram

CHIPURUPALLE

Botcha Satyanarayana

165

Vizianagaram

GAJAPATHI NAGARAM

Botcha Appala Narasayya

166

Srikakulam

PALAKONDA (ST)

Viswasarayi Kalavathi

167

Srikakulam

SRIKAKULAM

Dharmana Prasada Rao

168

Srikakulam

NARASANNAPETA

Dharmana Krishna Dasu

169

Srikakulam

TEKKALI

Perada Tilak

170

Srikakulam

AMADALAVALASA

Thammineni Seetharam

171

Srikakulam

PATHAPATNAM

Reddy Shanti

172

Srikakulam

PALASA

Seediri Appala Raju

173

Srikakulam

ICHCHAPURAM

Piriya Sairaj

174

Srikakulam

RAJAM (SC)

Kambala Jogulu

175

Srikakulam

ETCHERLA

Gorle Kiran Kumar

 (Image courtesy: Twitter)



Comment Here

All comments (0)

.